Copy Link
[…] section 988 requires that he be provided with one. Cal. Rules of Court #501
spells out the requirements for "all complaints", yet we here have only been
able to come up with one or two instances where a proper complaint was
filed. In all other cases, fraudulent fake complaints are given to the
defendant upon his request, and then because the public is generally
ignorant about such matters, the defendants usually plead to the faked
complaints, thus giving the court the jurisdiction it otherwise lacked over
the defendant. Cal. Evidence Code sec. 1414 seems to have been written just
to support this charade: "A writing may be authenticated by evidence that:
(a) The party against whom it is offered has at any time admitted its
authenticity; or (b) The writing has been acted upon as authentic by the
party against whom it has been offered."
The tendency for sheeple to be afraid of incurring the judge's wrath
for daring to challenge the official looking but fake documents leads them
into making the fatal error of "acting upon as authentic" the fake