Copy Link
[…] through (7), respectively;
(14) in section 228(c)(6)(D), by striking
"conservation" and inserting "conversation";
(15) in section 308(c), by striking "May 24, 1921"
and inserting "May 27, 1921";
(16) in section 309(c)(2)(F), by striking "section
325(b)" and inserting "section 325(c)";
(17) in section 309(i)(4)(A), by striking
"Communications Technical Amendments Act of 1982" and inserting
"Communications Amendments Act of 1982";
(18) in section 331, by amending the heading of
such section to read as follows: "VERY HIGH FREQUENCY STATIONS AND
AM RADIO STATIONS";
(19) in section 358, by striking "(a)";
(20) in part III of title III--
(A) by inserting before section 381 the
following heading: "VESSELS TRANSPORTING MORE THAN SIX PASSENGERS
FOR HIRE REQUIRED TO
BE EQUIPPED WITH RADIO TELEPHONE";
(B) by inserting before section 382 the
following heading: "VESSELS EXCEPTED FROM RADIO TELEPHONE
REQUIREMENT";
(C) by inserting before section 383 the
following heading: "EXEMPTIONS BY COMMISSION";
(D) by inserting before section 384 the