Copy Link
[…] as subsection (e);
(3) in section 8(d)(2), by striking "payment of a"
and inserting "payment of an";
(4) in the schedule contained in section 8(g), in
item 7.f. under the heading "equipment approval
services/experimental radio" by striking "Additional Charge" and
inserting "Additional Application Fee";
(5) in section 9(f)(1), by inserting before the
second sentence the following: "(2) Installment payments:" ;
(6) in the schedule contained in section 9(g), in
the item pertaining to interactive video data services under the
private radio bureau, insert "95" after "47 C.F.R. Part";
(7) in section 220(a)--
(A) by inserting "(1)" after "(a)"; and
(B) by adding at the end the following new
paragraph: "(2) The Commission shall, by rule, prescribe a uniform
system of for use by telephone companies. Such uniform system
shall require that each common carrier shall maintain a system of
accounting methods, procedures, and techniques (including accounts
and supporting records and memoranda) which shall ensure a proper
allocation of all costs to and among telecommunications services,
facilities, and products (and to and among classes of such
services, facilities, and products) which are developed,
manufactured, or offered by such common carrier.";
(8) in section 220(b), by striking "classes" and
inserting "classes";
(9) in section 223(b)(3), by striking "defendant
restrict access" and inserting "defendant restricted access";
(10) in section 226(d), by striking paragraph (2)
and redesignating paragraphs (3) and (4) as paragraphs (2) and