Copy Link
[…] (19) in section 358, by striking "(a)";
(20) in part III of title III--
(A) by inserting before section 381 the
following heading: "VESSELS TRANSPORTING MORE THAN SIX PASSENGERS
FOR HIRE REQUIRED TO
BE EQUIPPED WITH RADIO TELEPHONE";
(B) by inserting before section 382 the
following heading: "VESSELS EXCEPTED FROM RADIO TELEPHONE
REQUIREMENT";
(C) by inserting before section 383 the
following heading: "EXEMPTIONS BY COMMISSION";
(D) by inserting before section 384 the
following heading: "AUTHORITY OF COMMISSION; OPERATIONS,
INSTALLATIONS, AND ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT";
(E) by inserting before section 385 the
following heading: "INSPECTIONS"; AND
(F) by inserting before section 386 the following
heading: "FORFEITURES";
(21) in section 410(c), by striking ", as referred
to in sections 202(b) and 205(f) of the Interstate Commerce Act,";
(22) in section 613(b)(2), by inserting a comma
after "pole" and after "line";
(23) in section 624(d)(2)(A), by inserting "of"
after "viewing";
(24) in section 634(h)(1), by striking "section
602(6)(A)" and inserting "section 602(7)(A)";
(25) in section 705(d)(6), by striking "subsection